If Tmrw Nvr Comes

Forgive me for being so careless with the heart that loves me so well. I love you. You may not believe it now, but time will certainly tell. Hny, I made a mistake. I have made you cry. I broke your heart, there isnt one reason why, but I am truly sorry and I want you to know that all the love I feel for you. I want a second chance to let it show. I loved you yesterday, love you still, always have, always will.

Shooting Star

Kalau I boleh buat wish yg boleh betul betul jadi, I nak seorang abg yg boleh faham I. Best ke tak? I rasa best gila mcm tu. Bukan tak bersyukur I dh ada kakak. Kakak I baik sgt. I sayang dia. Tapi, apa yg I dgr dari bnyk pihak, abg lebih memahami. Derg tak bnyk tanya. They'll just ask what's wrong, what's going on and stuff. THEY JUST WON'T LET YOU DOWN.

I bila ada masalah, I tak harap org bg nasihat. Sbb apa yg org nasihat, I sendiri dh tau. Yes, keep it to yaself yeah. I don't need 'em.

Im Not Single

I'm loving the one who annoys the hell out of me. God knows how much that I hate it when we're in a fight. But, knowing he'll always be there fr me, makes me the most happiest girl on earth. I don't mind fighting with him every single day when I'm pretty sure tht in the end of the day, we'll talk things out & the conv will be ended by the words 'I love you sayang'.

Don't question me smthng tht you alrdy knw the answers. Bak kata org melayu "klu ada jodoh ada lah". sometimes I wonder if love is worth fighting for. Then I think of him, and I am ready for war. To battle. Honey, thanks fr staying by my side eventho' you had every reason to leave. I love you Afiq :)

Love like there's no tomorrow, and if tomorrow comes, love again. -Max Lucado

Paper Planes

Tdy ws okay. Went out to raju's fr lunch. Ditched interact meeting fr sm reason. Hihihi sry sabreena & alia. So I had an awesome mo' with elizabeth, jessica, priya & pav. Then darshen came over. Then we went to darshen's house for a while. His parents were working :( and his sister wasn't home. His dogs were crazzzyyy. They barked like shit wei. Idk why dogs always hate me. Look at my face lah! I've got that innocent look what :( so since I'm a malay, I knew that its wrong to touch a dog. So darshen had to hold it. *frgt to ask darshen what's the dog's name. Couldn't care less* XD

Went to a playground nearby darshen's hse. Then he came by bicycle. Dei, I dah lama tak main doh so I bawak jalanjalan the bicycle naik turun bukit until I think I've lost abt 3 kg? ;p then 2 dogs came to us. As usual my face was damn red edi. Allergic lah dgn dogs! :( Derg sgt scary :/ so liz went back home quite early cz she had to visit her sis. Get well soon becca :) I think I wrote too much edi lah better get goin now. I hate dogs! Bye! XX


Yday ws fun. Aku kena admit, my girls are damn crazy. They're damn dirty minded. Lk srsly. & I've to deal with it. But since dh lama kenal these bitches I don't mind edi. That's how we roll XD

So ustazah went out fr a meeting. The class mmg dh bising tk ingat dunia. Semua prmpn. Mmg gila. So basically this conv ws btwn alia, shikin & I since evrybdy else ws busy finishing the hw tht ustazah gave to us. But still, Mulut semua mcm popcorn machine.

Alia : Eh shikin, aku dah turned on

*kelas senyap & then they laughed*

I screamed "wtf alia, we're in the agama class fyi. Keep it to yourself lah balik karang baru boleh turn on ke apa.

Alia : Kenapa seh tkleh?

Shikin : Err eylia actually kitorg tgh bluetooth lagu tau

& I ws lk.. "Oh really? Damn. My bad cut line tk bg salam" Mcm mana aku nk tahu sial dah derg mmg bila ckp psl smthng je bunyi semacam. Moral of the story : Jangan tiup lilin guna hidung.

WC Waka Waka Ha Ha

Salam 1 Spain. Spain menang. Sejarah tercipta. Holland pkmk #2. Germany #3. WC dh hbs, tkleh jd commentator tk bertauliah dah. Pundek. Kepada followers di twitter, maafkan kekasaran bahasa saya ketika game berlgsg. Hanya nk bg penyokong holland si pembuat keju panas. Dan nampaknya kerja saya berhasil. Persie dan robben ganas. Me don't laike. Okay semua dh blh tidur. I've got a date with casillas. Lav ya all. Peace no perang.

I Didnt Write This

Message: Peter and Tina are sitting in the park doing nothing, but just gazing into the sky, while all their friends are having fun with their beloved half.
Tina: I'm so bored. Just wish I have a boyfriend now to spend time with.
Peter: I guess we're the only leftovers. We're the only person who isn't with a date now.
(both sigh n silence for a while)
Tina: I think I have a good idea. Lets play a game
Peter: Eh? What game?
Tina: Eem..It's quite simple. You be my boyfriend for 100 days and I'll be your girlfriend for 100 days. what do you think?
Peter: Oookay..Anyway I don't have any plan for the next few months.
Tina: You sound like you aren't looking forward to it at all. Cheer up. Today will be our first day and our first date. Where should we go?
Peter: What about a movie? I heard that there is a really great movie in theater now.
Tina: Seems like I don't have any better idea than this. Lets move. (went to watch their movies and sent each other home)

Day 2:
Peter and Tina went to a concert together, and Peter bought Tina a keychain with a star.

Day 3:
They went shopping together for a friend's birthday present. Share an ice-cream together and hugged each other for the first time.

Day 7:

Peter drove Tina up onto a mountain and they watch the sunset together. When the night came and the moon glowed, they said sat on the grass gazing at the stars together. A meteor passed by. Tina mumbled something.

Day 25:
Spend time at a themepark and got onto rollercoasters, and ate hotdogs and cotton candy. Peter and Tina got in the haunted house and Tina grabbed someone's hand instead of Peter's hand by accident. They laughed together
for a while.

Day 67:
They drove pass a circus and decided to get in to watch the show. The midget asked Tina to play a part as his assistant in the magic show. Went around to see other entertainments around after the show. Came to a fortune teller and she just said "Treasure every moment from now on" and a tear rolled down the fortune teller's cheek.

Day 84:
Tina suggested that they go to the beach. The beach wasn't so crowded that day. They have their first kiss with each other just as the sun is setting.

Day 99:
They decided to have a simple day and is deciding to have a walk around the city. They sit down onto a bench.

1:23 pm
Tina: I'm thirsty. Lets rest for a while first.
Peter: Wait here while I go buy some drinks. What would you like?
Tina: Eem...Apple juice will be just fine.

1:43 pm
Tina waiting for about 20 minutes and Peter havent return. Then someone walked up to her.
Stranger: Is your name Tina?
Tina: Yes, and may I help you?
Stranger: Just now down there on the street a drunk driver has crashed into a guy. I think its your friend.
Tina ran over to the spot with the stranger and sees Peter lying on the floor with blood over his face and her apple juice still in his hands. The ambulance came and she went to the hospital with Peter. Tina sat outside the emergency room for five and a half hours. The doctor came out, and he sigh.

11:51 pm
Doctor: I'm sorry, but we did the best we could. He is still breathing now but God would take him away from us very soon. We found this letter inside his pocket.

The doctor hands over the letter to Tina and she goes into the room to see Peter. He look weak but peaceful. Tina read the letter and then she burst into tears. Here is what the letter said.

Our 100 days is almost over. I had fun with you during all these days. Although you may be greedy sometimes and less thoughtful, but these all brought happiness into my life. I have realize that you are a really cute girl and blamed myself for never taken the time to knowing that. I have nothing much to ask for, but I just wish that we can extend the day. I want to be your boyfriend forever and wish that you can be beside me all the time. Tina, I love you.

Tina: (sobbing) Peter. Did you know what was the wish I made on the night there was a meteor. I asked God to let us last forever. We were suppose to last 100 days so Peter! You can't leave me! I LOVE YOU, but can you come back to
me now? I love you Peter. I LOVE YOU.

As the clock struck twelve, Peter's heart stopped beating. It was 100 days.
Tell the guy or girl that you love them before
its too late. You never know whats going to
happen tomorrow. You never know who will be
leaving you and never return

Not Funny

David villa looks lk legacy frm SYTYCD :O he does. Go google it!

Well. Everyday kena kejar anjing tk best sbnrnya. Didn't rlly like the fact tht ppl always say "kau lahir tahun anjing, asal kau takut anjing?". Aku bukan takut anjing lah shial :( Tp anjing-anjing tu semua adore aku. Sangat. Bila nampak aku semua kejar bagai nak rak. Aku rasa kat mata derg semua zoom kt bootylicious aku :O its like "omg heaven gila dpt tulang eylia" yes sbb tu aku lari. Ya know. Kay semua tak btl. Aku takut anjing. Tu yg btl. Sbb derg mmg scary. Gila scary do tmbah lg klu yg clr hitam. Fuckkk nk jatuh buah pinggang aku lr klu jumpa. This is so tiring mannnn. Fuck the anjing jebengs. Fuck the fact that I'm scared of dogs. Fuck me fr running everytime they kejar me lk shit. Fuckkk it. Benci anjing. Bye!